try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
where can i read books online for free?
asked Nov 27, 2010 by triuser (1,557 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
please surfing this sites for read books online for free
url://www.readprint.com/
url://onlinebooks.library.upenn.edu/
url://www.readbookonline.net/
url://www.publicbookshelf.com/
url://www.pagebypagebooks.com/
url://chestofbooks.com/
url://www.questia.com/
url://www.freeonlinebooks.org/
url://www.onlinebooks4free.com/
url://www.classicreader.com/
url://www.magickeys.com/books/

answered Nov 27, 2010 by trianswer (22,734 points)
reshown Mar 9 by triuser
0 votes

any where you can read book online for free. but you can need computer and Internet line. I think you will need a computer and Internet line.
answered Nov 27, 2010 by trianswer (22,734 points)
0 votes
Try one of these sites:<br>url://www.readbookonline.net/<br>url://www.readprint.com/<br>url://onlinebooks.library.upenn.edu/
answered Jan 19, 2011 by trianswer (22,734 points)
0 votes
Hi, as for me, i use only www.oread.com , where i read books online for free or download some of them (but not often). I know, that in the internet there are a great abundance of sites with books, but really i don't want spend time looking for interesting book. Moreover, if i need some book, and onread.com hasn't got it - i can ask support and they will add mine book. On the whole, onread.com good site, recommend it to you!
answered Jul 3, 2012 by trianswer (22,734 points)
0 votes
www.onread.com with a lot of interesting books for free online reading
answered Oct 7, 2012 by larnett_ann (164 points)
0 votes
Due to copyright concerns it can be difficult to find free books online, however, there are several solutions to that problem, I’ll write about a few of them here along with some options for buying e-books online.
answered Feb 9, 2013 by youtwitqa (856 points)