try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
How to open uif?
asked Dec 1, 2010 by triuser (1,768 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
because CBR files are typically saved using the RAR format, try renaming and changing the file extension to .rar instead of .cbr. Then use your archive extractor program (like winzip or winrar) to open the Rar files up. Or you can use Winrar or 7Zip to unzip.
answered Dec 1, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
+1 vote
UIF is     Universal Image Format Disc Image file which can be opened with     MagicISO,     PowerISO or UIF2ISO.
answered Jan 22, 2011 by trianswer (22,754 points)