try Answers From trianswer.com
+1 vote
How to delete recently added friends on facebook?
asked Aug 17, 2012 by adam_right (937 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
  1. Go to friends list visit https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?sk=friends
  2. The friend you added recently will be listed first by default
  3. Hover over the friends button
  4. Click on the option to UnFriend
  5. You are done.
answered Oct 27, 2015 by Adam Right (297 points)
0 votes
Go to the profile of the Facebook friend that you want to remove and place the mouse on the �Friends� button, which is near the top center of the screen, and then click on the �Unfriend� option in the appearing menu.
answered Aug 18, 2012 by solved_answers (1,456 points)
reshown Oct 27, 2015 by Adam Right