try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
why did facebook buy instagram ? when they dont have firends on instagram. you have to folllow them
asked Oct 16, 2015 by triuser (1,754 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Instagram was bought for business reason
answered Oct 16, 2015 by trianswer (22,754 points)
selected Oct 21, 2015 by Adam Right
0 votes
Facebook wants to maintain a portfolio of largest reach to human population on globe.
answered Oct 21, 2015 by Adam Right (297 points)