try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
How to send sms to android phones from iPad?
asked Feb 4, 2016 by triuser (13,157 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

MySMS APP

  • The mysms Messenger app on iPad is available and completely free messaging service 
  • It supports smartphone, computer and tablet also
  • The mysms works easy and cross platform
 
If you are based in India got way2sms.com on your iPad and send SMS to any mobile number free
answered Feb 4, 2016 by goodread (25,323 points)
0 votes
Samsung software allows you transfer to contacts, sms, photos, videos, music, call logs, apps, calendar from phone to phone just one click. What’s more,it enable you transfer data between  two mobile phone ,like iPhone, Android phone, Nokia and Blackberry directly.
answered Feb 24, 2017 by Mobbay (282 points)
0 votes
Mobiledic PhoneTransfer is able to transfer text messages between Android and iOS devices. The process is throughout and supports all kinds of devices. Plus, you can send sms directly with the app. Here is a demo guide:www.mobiledic.com/android-topic/transfer-messages-from-android-to-iphone.html
answered Mar 28, 2017 by lysincos (130 points)
–1 vote
If you want to transfer messages between Android and iPhone , as i know , the Android Phone to Phone transfer tool will be able to help you , actually , i often use it to transfer anything from Android to iPhone or Andorid to computer ,

 

http://www.android-rescuer.com/transfer-messages-from-android-to-iphone.html
answered Sep 22, 2017 by Raccerher (125 points)
0 votes
It is simple and possible. To transfer SMS from Android phone to iPad, I like to use MobiKin mobile transfer program. I have used it for many times, and it can transfer SMS, contacts, photos, music, videos and other files in a fast time, so I always use it to help me.
answered Oct 30, 2017 by anna H (412 points)
0 votes
Other file types like contacts, photos, and videos can be transferred with effective apps, for example, Move to iOS app. But it doesn't support text messages yet. If you wanna send SMS to Android phones from iOS, you'll need a phone transfer tool like FoneCope Mobile Phone Transfer.
answered Jan 15 by freckrata (130 points)