try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
What is the full form of virus?
asked Jun 6, 2010 by triuser (1,753 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Virus stands for Vital Information Resources Under Seize.
answered Jun 6, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
A computer virus is a computer program that can copy itself and infect a computer. The term virus is also commonly used to refer to other types of malware, including adware and spyware programs that do not have the reproductive ability. A true virus can spread from one computer to another.
answered Jun 6, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
The Creeper virus was first detected on ARPANET, the forerunner of the Internet, in the early 1970s.
answered Jun 6, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)