try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
What is the full form of cv?
asked Jun 20, 2010 by triuser (1,768 points)

9 Answers

0 votes
CV stands for Curriculum Vitae.
answered Jun 20, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
Many a times referred as Resume.A professional profile of an individual.
answered Jun 20, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
Curriculum Vitae = "course of life"
answered Aug 4, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
curriculum vita
answered Nov 25, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
Curriculam Vitae
answered Dec 1, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
Curritulam Vitae
answered Dec 1, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
Bio-Data
answered Dec 1, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
a CV is usually only used for academic or research science postions. It would include all of your published peer reviewed articles.
answered Jul 7, 2012 by @careertalks (112 points)
+1 vote
No doubt its the "Curriculum Vitae."
answered May 6 by aaliyatm (120 points)