try Answers From trianswer.com
+2 votes
What does fb mean on instagram?
asked Oct 16, 2015 by triuser (1,751 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Puting fb on instagram means posted the pic on facebook
answered Oct 16, 2015 by trianswer (22,754 points)
selected Oct 22, 2015 by Adam Right
0 votes
FB means facebook in internet slang

are you on FB? - are you on Facebook?

Which means the asking person wants to connect  to you on facebook.
answered Oct 29, 2015 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes

Also, find out What does FB mean in text

answered May 9 by goodread (2,579 points)