try Answers From trianswer.com
+1 vote
How to change language in google chrome from spanish to english?
asked Aug 4, 2012 by adam_right (937 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Open Google Chrome and go to Customize and control Google Chrome on the right > then go to settings then click "Show advanced settings" then click the "Languages and spell-checker settings.." and change the language
answered Aug 4, 2012 by solved_answers (1,450 points)
0 votes
Visit chrome://chrome/settings/languages in the chrome browser and set the language of Google Chrome as English
answered Dec 8, 2015 by triuser (1,751 points)