try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
What does an Apple iPad do ?
asked Aug 16, 2010 by triuser (1,765 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Apple iPad is a touch interface Multitasking handheld laptop, you can do what ever you do with your personal computer.An innovative product from Apple.Apple iPAD does Run softwares, play multimedia games, Music,video`s, Surf & Browse Internet, Read Books, Develop Applications, Enables GPS, Chatting and Make Phone calls  with touchscreen Graphic Useability.   
answered Aug 17, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
reshown Mar 6 by triuser
0 votes

If you thought Siri on your apple iPad was funny, wait Siri will be a headline update in the next version of Mac OS X (10.12). We'll hear more about that update at WWDC in June, but for now check out our rumour round-up on when Siri is coming to Mac

answered Mar 6 by triuser (1,765 points)

Related questions