try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
How to open ost file?
asked Dec 20, 2010 by triuser (1,772 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Recovery Toolbox for Outlook open ost file can open ost files,its from  Microsoft Exchange Server. Try this..I hope it'll be help.
answered Dec 22, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
selected Oct 22, 2015 by Adam Right
0 votes
Convert ost to pst file by using third party ost to pst converter on of the most efficient and easy to use tool to convert ost to pst is available at url://www.convert-osttopst.com
answered Mar 31, 2011 by solved_answers (1,452 points)
0 votes
I would like to suggest you OST Recovery software which can be easily fix corrupted OST file and easily open OST file in MS Outlook.<br><br>url://ostpst.blogspot.com
answered Apr 4, 2015 by dorismadigan (102 points)
OST file is not corrupted