try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
How to add error bars in excel 2007?
asked Aug 22, 2010 by triuser (1,772 points)

3 Answers

–1 vote
Walmart would be the best option
answered Aug 22, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
Error bars express potential error amounts that are graphically relative to each data point or data marker in a data series. For example, you could show 5 percent positive and negative potential error amounts in the results of a scientific experiment
answered Aug 22, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
+1 vote

In excel

  1. Click anywhere in the chart.This displays the Chart Tools
  2. On the Format tab click the arrow next to the Chart Elements box, and then click the chart element that you want.
  3. On the Layout tab click Error Bars.
  4. Select Error Bars with Standard Error or Error Bars with Percentage, or Error Bars with Standard Deviation.
answered May 2, 2011 by adam_right (937 points)

Related questions