try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
How to enter BIOS on the PC?
asked Aug 24, 2010 by triuser (1,774 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Thankfully, computers that have been manufactured in the last few years will allow you to enter the BIOS by pressing one of the below five keys during the boot. Usually it's one of the first three.

* F1
* F2
* DEL

* ESC
* F10
answered Aug 24, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
+1 vote
For entering BIOS on the PC , we have to press delete or F2 button from keyboard.
answered Aug 24, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
reshown Dec 20, 2015 by triuser