try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
How to add contacts to gmail?
asked Aug 21, 2010 by triuser (1,768 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Open Contacts then *** menu, create. Manually add there contacts you like. Then when you open the group there will be an add member on the screen.
answered Aug 21, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
You may add contacts to gmail by clicking the Add drop-down menu. Then enter your contact's information in the corresponding fields.
answered Aug 21, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
i think easist way is to add contacts is to click contacts link on left and select add to my contacts on top.
answered Aug 22, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)