try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
Who invented the first camera in the indusrtial revolution?
asked Apr 10, 2010 by triuser (1,774 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
The first camera for photography was built by John Strognofe in 1685
answered Apr 10, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
An Arab physicist, Ibn al-Haytham created the first pinhole camera after observing how light traveled through a window shutter. He realized that smaller holes would create sharper images.the first camera which he created was named obscura
answered Dec 9, 2015 by triuser (1,774 points)

Related questions