try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
How to delete Netflix recently watched history?
asked Aug 14, 2010 by triuser (713 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
1. Sign in to your netflix account.
2. Go to Account Information under "your Account & Help" option.
3. Click on "Cancel Membership"
4. Click the box against the sentence , "I accept and understand the terms of cancellation and want to cancel my account." Then click "Complete Cancellation."
5. Now Resubscribe again.
The History is now deleted

answered Aug 14, 2010 by trianswer (22,580 points)
selected Oct 22, 2015 by Adam Right
0 votes
The only way to delete netflix recently watched history is to cancel the subscription and subscribe again.
answered Oct 7, 2010 by trianswer (22,580 points)
0 votes
Under the star rating, there will be a red circle with a line through it. Clicking on that means "not interested" and it should make delete Netflix recently watched history.
answered Jan 20, 2011 by trianswer (22,580 points)