try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
Hmmm, Google Instant not working in #ie9? Anyone else?
asked Sep 15, 2010 by triuser (1,774 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Just wanted to ask whether Google instant works on IE9 beta @gmlaws has installed newly.
answered Sep 15, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
Google Instant works on most of the new browsers like Firefox or oChrome.In case of IE (Internet Explorer) you should have IE 8+ version of the browser.If it does not work go to Google.com and then to Settings > Search Settings > Google Instant predictions and select Always show instant results.
answered Apr 5 by triuser (1,774 points)