try Answers From trianswer.com
+1 vote
How to logout of steam?
asked Aug 10, 2010 by triuser (1,774 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Go to your friends list, then go to the top of the window and go to offline
answered Aug 10, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
+1 vote
. I, think the best way to logout  is  , ; Go to your friends list, then go to the top of the window and go to offline..
answered Aug 10, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
answered Apr 19 by goodread (2,621 points)