try Answers From trianswer.com
+1 vote
How to delete xbox 360 profiles?
asked Aug 14, 2010 by triuser (1,751 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Go to the far right system blade, find memory, find your hard drive. Then select gamer profiles.

Select the one you want gone, *** A and *** delete profile.

Then it will ask if you want to save their unlocked items and saved games and all that. Choose that and you're set.
answered Aug 14, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes

As the successor to the first Xbox, it is the second reassure in the Xbox arrangement. The Xbox 360 contends with Sony's PlayStation 3 and Nintendo's Wii as a feature of the seventh era of computer game consoles. The Xbox 360 was formally uncovered on MTV on May 12, 2005, with point by point dispatch ..

In the event that you've as of late bought aused Xbox 360?, or got one as a leftover, you might have seen a considerable measure of old profiles . Erasing these profiles can be somehow challanging. Take after this manual to erase old profiles.

  1. Open the Settings. choose the Guide catch, and afterward explore the Settings menu. choose System Settings
  2. click on the Storage menu. rundown of connected stockpiling gadgets will be displayed. From here, choose All Devices. A rundown of classes will show up
  3. click the Game Profiles. ought to be towards the highest priority on the rundown. IN this area, you will see each profile that is as of now connected with the framework.
  4. Erase the profile. choose the profile you need to erase and erase. Another window will open with Delete alternative. and press Delete, to be given two decisions. You can erase the profile just while keeping on putting away the recovery diversions and accomplishments, or you can erase the whole profile and all related information.
  5. On the off chance that you simply got the Xbox and you are erasing the records of clients who won't be utilizing the machine any longer, erase all the information to make more space for your own.
  6. the Xbox 360 framework is not really a non specific, one-size-fits all stage. Maybe, it is a profoundly advanced, multi-segment gaming framework permitting clients to modify their amusement play based upon style, inclinations, and execution needs. These components make the Xbox 360 a standout among the most progressive, exceptional, and adjustable gaming frameworks available today.
answered Jan 23 by goodread (2,579 points)
0 votes

answered Jan 23 by triuser (1,751 points)