try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
#trackle How to setup wifi on Nokia E61 ?
asked Jun 29, 2009 by triuser (1,774 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
many a times nokia has issues with security on wireless router so remove all and connect the nokia e61.Hope this works.
answered Jun 29, 2009 by trianswer (22,754 points)
selected Oct 22, 2015 by Adam Right
0 votes
I would probably just rebate the phone and get a new one, nokia is cool but can have problems
answered Jun 30, 2009 by trianswer (22,754 points)