try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
How to delete videos from iPhone?
asked Aug 14, 2010 by triuser (1,765 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
First, navigate to the video list on the iPhone's iPod software. Drag your finger across a video's title from left to right and the red "Delete" button will appear, as if you were removing email messages. Tap it, and your video will be deleted. for more check this: url://www.tuaw.com/2007/11/08/iphone-101-quickly-delete-videos/
answered Aug 14, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
reshown Nov 30, 2015 by triuser
+1 vote
Even an 8GB iPhone will run out of storage space quickly once a few space-hogging videos are uploaded. The good news is that, unlike audio, videos can be deleted without connecting to a computer.

There are two ways to achieve that. First, navigate to the video list on the iPhone’s iPod software. Drag your finger across a video’s title from left to right and the red “Delete” button will seem, as whether you were removing mail messages. Tap it, and your video will be deleted.

The second method happens after watching a movie. Once it’s done, you’ll be presented with a dialog box asking whether you want to remove the video to save space. Touch “Yes.”

No need to carry “Saw II” around after you’ve watched it, right?
answered Aug 15, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
reshown Nov 30, 2015 by triuser