try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
Are there any other sites like craigslist?
asked Sep 21, 2010 by triuser (1,774 points)

4 Answers

0 votes
There are so many sites like craiglists.
url://www.usfreeads.com/
url://www.gumtree.com/
url://base.google.com/base/?gsessionid=Hix-UOlqR4Mk5hh0Uqvp7A
url://in.yahoo.com/?p=us
answered Sep 29, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
Here are couple free local classified sites,
www.backpage.com
www.olx.com
www.ebayclassifieds.com
www.beatyourprice.com
www.oodle.com
www.epage.com
answered Dec 22, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
reshown Jan 7 by triuser
0 votes
you can also this local classifieds

www.olx.com
www.backpage.com
www.ebayclassifieds.com
www.beatyourprice.com
www.oodle.com
www.epage.com
answered Jan 6, 2011 by trianswer (22,754 points)
reshown Jan 7 by triuser
+1 vote

Try this:

  • www.backpage.com
  • www.classifiedads.com
  • www.livesimon.com
  • www.getitdaisy.com
  • www.nyposting.com
  • www.usfreeads.com

I found video sharing sites that rock Sites like youtube

answered Aug 1, 2012 by renmeg3 (112 points)
reshown Jan 7 by triuser