try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
How to use trial reset?
asked Dec 13, 2010 by triuser (1,765 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
To use Trial-Reset, just select which software protector that you want to scan for existance on the right hand side of the window. If the registry of the protector is found, make sure you you review the key to ensure that it’s the correct key that stores trial information. Then you can opt to backup the key, remove the key, add the key to protect list and other options.
answered Jan 7, 2011 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
One way to do trial reset is to use the software Time Stopper.

Time Stopper software will eliminate the time limit existing into trial software usage period.

Time Stopper works with any software executable file

It  will extend the trial period of the software for an unlimited amount of time
answered Feb 3 by triuser (1,765 points)