try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
How to undo firefox latest update?
asked Aug 30, 2010 by triuser (1,768 points)

4 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Being up to date is simply amazing and having the latest version of software grabs us the crown of a technical wizard. But, time and again it has been proven that not all software updates are so great to be preserved. The scene then calls for downgrading. Very often, people update their web browsers and invite regret. The most queried downgrading pertains to Mozilla Firefox, one among the most popular open-source browsers. 

downgrade Firefox to previous version?

answered Mar 11 by triuser (1,768 points)
0 votes
I think must be unistall it then reinstall...
answered Aug 31, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
0 votes
the only option that remains is uninstall the browser and then install the version you want.
answered Apr 26, 2011 by solved_answers (1,452 points)
0 votes
if you are having a particular problem try starting firefox in the safe mode
answered Apr 26, 2011 by solved_answers (1,452 points)