try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
how long until iphone 5 then?
asked Dec 24, 2010 by triuser (1,753 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
This question is hard to answer, only apple top management knows that. But learning from previous iphone 3 and iphone 4 released time, i think it will be quite the same for next iphone 5.
answered Dec 26, 2010 by trianswer (22,754 points)
+1 vote
maybe by 2012
answered Jan 7, 2011 by trianswer (22,754 points)
+1 vote
About some hours or days or weeks
answered Nov 1, 2012 by bddpost (106 points)