try Answers From trianswer.com
0 votes
What is the full form of DP? I had that in Stock broking account.
asked Jul 14, 2010 by triuser (1,694 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
DP means Depository Participant.
answered Jul 14, 2010 by trianswer (22,752 points)
+1 vote
Depository Participant (DP) is described as an agent of the depository they are people or firm which can hold your stocks.They can also provide you the facility to transact on the stock exchanges.
answered Jul 14, 2010 by trianswer (22,752 points)